Feeds:
Posts
Comments

JoNxk50

【Disc 1】
※()内はボカロP名
01. ハジメテノオト (malo)
02. アウト・オブ・エデン (kouhei)
03. WAVE (niki)
04. セツナトリップ (Last Note.)
05. 独りんぼエンヴィー(koyori / 電ポルP)
06. Adam (ジミーサムP)
07. Eve (ジミーサムP)
08. しわ (buzzG)
09. BadBye (koma’n)
10. 吉原ラメント (亜沙)
11. テロメアの産声 (Heavenz)
12. If (無力P)
13. トリノコシティ (40mP)
14. Dear (19’s Sound Factory)
15. 歌に形はないけれど (doriko)

【Disc 2】
01. 影炎≒Variation (やいり)
02. マリオネットシンドローム (すこっぷ)
03. glow (keeno)
04. サリシノハラ (みきとP)
05. Colorful (ジワタネホ)
06. Dreaming Leaf -ユメミルコトノハ- (OSTER project)
07. 想イ出カケラ (ダルビッシュP)
08. 月の妖怪 (きくお)
09. ココロ (トラボルタ)
10. 戯言スピーカー (ねこぼーろ)
11. マイリスダメー! (ライブP)
12. 二次元ドリームフィーバー (PolyphonicBranch)
13. cat’s dance (まらしぃ)
14. オレンジ (トーマ)
15. ロミオとシンデレラ (doriko)

Download Links (Mediafire Only)

Disc1, Disc2

In the future, comment below if the files were taken down so I can re-upload them on a different site. Also, if you were to post these exact files on another site, please link them back here. Thanks a lot.

 

manga scanning update

Happy New Year!!!

Sad news; This month onward, for a while, I won’t be scanning manga raws. Why Because my groups are slow with updates and mainly, i just don’t have a lot of free time. I will be starting school soon and I need to concentrate on that. I hope to scan more raws soon ^^.

xoxo

Imaginaerum Mini Review

  Haha. Okay, this album is way better than DPP. And I like it better than Century Child. I still love Once but Imaginaerum is up there (like number 2 favorite NW album).

  Taikatalvi – Nice introduce to the album. It’s the Prequel to Storytime =).

  Storytime – Great song but there are way better songs on the album =).

  Ghost River – Man! It’s like old NW all over again. It’s Heavy and groovy. Marco sounds awesome like no lie. ❤

Slow, Love, Slow – It’s a very soothing song overall. Anette vocals are really nice for this kind of genre. She should do more slow songs.

I Want My Tears Back – ♥ It’s so cool. It beats Storytime badly!!!

Scaretale – It sounded amazing in the sample but I really expected more from it. Of course the best part of the song was Anette’s creepy voice but the song as a whole became a let down for me :(.

Arabesque – I love it! It isn’t my favorite of the album but it isn’t that far behind from LROTD and Ghost River. It’s very Arabian and Mythical. I wish it was longer.

Turn Loose The Mermaids – This song makes me wanna go play Zelda now. It’s just very soothing and a great way to start the second half of the album ^^.

Rest Calm – Hehehe I can’t say nothing about this one. I went to happy land.

The Crow, The Owl, and The Dove – One of their better ballads. It’s really about Birds in a forbidden love tale more than anything xD.

Last Ride Of The Day – Yep! It’s my favorite song like Ghost River and I Want My Tears Back. It felt like I was back at Six Flags again. The remix of it didn’t do much justice in my part but it was a great way to get me liking this song! =D

Song of Myself – I’m not into poetry but the Poetry in the song is amazing. Luckily, I’m not in AP English class anymore because i would get a fat “F” for trying to break it down lmao. But it’s one of NW best composed songs. It has everything that a Symphonic Metal fan could ever love!

Imaginaerum – It’s a great closing to the whole album. It’s like an actual ending song for an epic album. Thanks to this song, I can’ t get back out of my imagination. It makes me wanna draw more again.

My rating for this whole album is a perfect 5/5. Okay that’s all!

Five chapter 49 raws!

Hey!! I’m back again lol. I’ve been on deviantart doing my thing hehe :P.

Here’s the anticipating Chapter 49 raws. No watermark unfortunately -__-“. If I see anyone using these raws without my permission, I’ll hunt you down.

Chapter 49 Raws

 

I’m BACK!

Yep! I’m back… for now haha.

I’m not in college now -__-. It’s a personal reason but I will be going back to school at least next year ^_^. But luckily, I have a job (and I get paid every week *0*). That money is going mostly on school things and Art Supplies. I also bought two tickets to go see Miyavi next month here in Chitown and helped my mom with bills lol. But trust me though, I will be back scanning more raws for the group.

Now to the scanlation project people (like Night Constellation and Coyomoose): I’m SO sorry for the long hiatus. I have a life now and I will be more concentrated on my dreams and drawings -__-. But I’m still scanning more pages to Volume 11 to FIVE though. I just have to fit that to my schedule. I just figured out that I might have signs of getting Chronic Headaches (Ouch!) from stress. I’ll be around but not as much. But I do have a deviantart page now to check out my drawings. I’ll be posting my requesters pictures and everything this week (if I can just finish this one picture o.o).

Okay! See ya on the next update

AHH!!! NOOO!! ><

So it came to past that the scanner (number 1 tool) malfunctioned.

For some weird reason, I knew that was going to happen but it didn’t occured to me today Dx. Now I have to either ask my mom to get a new one or until I get a job and save it up in college (which is in another few months for now). It was a CanoScan LiDE 90 (and a nice light-weighter flatbed scanner too).

So my life ends here and will be posting up stories that I’m working on (since I also like writing too hehe). I’m a weirdo.

R.I.P scanner (August 2008 – June 2011)

P.S the scanner that I liked while looking online today was the CanoScan LiDE 200 and it got good reviews too for scanning drawings (which is fine with me lol). If anyone knows any cheap scanners that are really good, let me know.

In the meantime, I need to renew my debit card before it expires in a couple of days XD.

Last day of school

Yeah!! The last day of school was great. Everyone got emotional and Graduation practice went smooth. The only problem was the freaking NHS people. They get on my nerves. If you’re an underclassman at school, don’t join NHS. They’re hypocrites and they want your money. Uggh… And if you wanna quit, it costs $50 dollars. WTF???

Other than that, I was able to goof off and get more ideas for my pictures <3. Graduation is gonna be sweet though hehe. Everyone including the no emotions ones are gonna be sad!! XD Well High School was fun while it lasted. Now the real challenge begins…

m’kay see ya soon